NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $358,000 - $551,000

6 Beds
6 Baths
2,903 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 12, 2017

Last sale price $370,000 $127 Per Sq Ft

64 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2017

Huge Investment Opportunity. Sale includes 4 family home (4-1 bedroom units) separate single family home with 2 bedrooms and one bath and .11 adjacent lot.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Breckheimer

Forever Homes Real Estate LLC License #REB.0790379 Listed on: 02/27/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

James Huffman

Farnam Realty Group License #RES.0800728

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • 1890

Lot Details

  • 8,276

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Schools

  • Pboe Elementary School

Additional Features

  • Thermal Windows
  • Rain Gutters
  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • 5 Units

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

1890

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: Stratford (161)
  • Accessibility: Unknown
  • Underground Oil Tank: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1890

Interior Features

  • Laundry Room Access: Basement Hook-Up
  • Stories: 2.0000

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Gutters
  • Exterior Siding: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Lot, Off-Street, Paved
  • Parking Spaces: 4

• Lot Description: Level Topography
  • Lot Sq Ft: 8276
  • Mill Rate: 38.9900
  • Zoning Code: RM-1
  • Assessment: 204680

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Thermopane Windows

Rental Info

  • Included In Monthly Rent: Water

Multi Family

  • Total Number Of Units: 5
  • Unit Count: 5

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 7/16-6/17

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/12/2017 06/12/17 Sold $370,000 -13.9% $127 / Sq Ft
02/27/2017 02/27/17 For Sale $429,610 0.0% $148 / Sq Ft
01/26/2014 01/26/14 Rented $750 0.0% --
01/15/2014 01/15/14 Under Contract -- -- --
08/14/2013 08/14/13 For Rent $750 0.0% --
02/01/2013 02/01/13 Rented $750 -6.3% --
01/31/2013 01/31/13 Under Contract -- -- --
11/27/2012 11/27/12 For Rent $800 -- --
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,938 $197,470 $48,510 $148,960
2024 $7,938 $197,470 $48,510 $148,960
2023 $7,938 $197,470 $48,510 $148,960
2022 $7,792 $197,470 $48,510 $148,960
2021 $7,794 $197,470 $48,510 $148,960
2020 $7,828 $197,470 $48,510 $148,960
2019 $8,161 $204,680 $47,530 $157,150
2018 $8,167 $204,680 $47,530 $157,150
2017 $8,181 $204,680 $47,530 $157,150
2016 $7,980 $204,680 $47,530 $157,150
2015 $7,569 $204,680 $47,530 $157,150
2014 $8,186 $229,740 $49,000 $180,740

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: B10200053

SmartMLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.