119 Benedict Ave Syracuse, NY 13210
Outer Comstock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $78,000 - $128,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Benedict Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210 and is currently estimated at $110,252, approximately $151 per square foot. 119 Benedict Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Edward Smith School PTO, Hurlbut W Smith K 8 School, and Nottingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Fredricksen Rolf
Bought by
D & J Doghouse Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Atfh Real Property Llc
Bought by
Fredricksen Rolf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Hutchins Ruth
Bought by
Atfh Real Property Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D & J Doghouse Llc | $2,500 | -- | |
| Fredricksen Rolf | $2,424 | -- | |
| Atfh Real Property Llc | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,364 | $55,000 | $10,700 | $44,300 |
| 2024 | $885 | $40,000 | $10,700 | $29,300 |
| 2023 | $895 | $40,000 | $10,700 | $29,300 |
| 2022 | $914 | $40,000 | $10,700 | $29,300 |
| 2021 | $914 | $40,000 | $10,700 | $29,300 |
| 2020 | $944 | $40,000 | $10,700 | $29,300 |
| 2019 | $940 | $40,000 | $10,700 | $29,300 |
| 2018 | $940 | $40,000 | $10,700 | $29,300 |
| 2017 | $901 | $40,000 | $10,700 | $29,300 |
| 2016 | $913 | $40,000 | $10,700 | $29,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,000 | $10,700 | $29,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,000 | $10,700 | $29,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map