127 Benedict Ave Syracuse, NY 13210
Outer Comstock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,000 - $142,447
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Benedict Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210 and is currently estimated at $130,112, approximately $129 per square foot. 127 Benedict Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Edward Smith School PTO, Hurlbut W Smith K 8 School, and Nottingham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,016 | $62,000 | $10,700 | $51,300 |
| 2024 | $754 | $55,000 | $10,700 | $44,300 |
| 2023 | $1,000 | $55,000 | $10,700 | $44,300 |
| 2022 | $1,020 | $55,000 | $10,700 | $44,300 |
| 2021 | $1,020 | $55,000 | $10,700 | $44,300 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $55,000 | $10,700 | $44,300 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $55,000 | $10,700 | $44,300 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $55,000 | $10,700 | $44,300 |
| 2017 | $1,083 | $55,000 | $10,700 | $44,300 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $55,000 | $10,700 | $44,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,000 | $10,700 | $44,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,000 | $10,700 | $44,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map