128 Benedict Ave Syracuse, NY 13210
Outer Comstock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,000 - $142,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Benedict Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210 and is currently estimated at $129,811, approximately $116 per square foot. 128 Benedict Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Edward Smith School PTO, Hurlbut W Smith K 8 School, and Nottingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1996
Sold by
Francis Cedric and Francis Gregory C
Bought by
Dunban Latrelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunban Latrelle | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,293 | $52,000 | $10,700 | $41,300 |
| 2024 | $799 | $32,000 | $10,700 | $21,300 |
| 2023 | $806 | $32,000 | $10,700 | $21,300 |
| 2022 | $825 | $32,000 | $10,700 | $21,300 |
| 2021 | $825 | $32,000 | $10,700 | $21,300 |
| 2020 | $846 | $32,000 | $10,700 | $21,300 |
| 2019 | $840 | $32,000 | $10,700 | $21,300 |
| 2018 | $840 | $32,000 | $10,700 | $21,300 |
| 2017 | $804 | $32,000 | $10,700 | $21,300 |
| 2016 | $813 | $32,000 | $10,700 | $21,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,000 | $10,700 | $21,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,000 | $10,700 | $21,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map