Estimated Value: $195,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Brickling Rd, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $208,269, approximately $138 per square foot. 119 Brickling Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including H. E. Corley Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2013
Sold by
Shuler Rita Y
Bought by
Nutall David and Nutall Deatrish H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,369
Outstanding Balance
$63,913
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$144,356
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nutall David | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nutall David | $88,369 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,192 | $119,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $4,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $987 | $103,500 | $18,600 | $84,900 |
| 2021 | $1,008 | $4,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $4,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,031 | $4,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $826 | $3,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $766 | $3,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $741 | $3,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $742 | $3,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $740 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map