Estimated Value: $187,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Rock Hampton Rd, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $198,696, approximately $147 per square foot. 101 Rock Hampton Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including H. E. Corley Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Household Finance Corporation Ii
Bought by
Cunningham Clinton A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,819
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Church Jennifer S and Palen Jennifer C
Bought by
Household Finance Corporation Ii
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,819
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Church Jennifer S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Thompson Jean B and Thompson Dewayne R
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Sold by
Thompson Jean B and Thompson Dewayne R
Bought by
Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Clinton A | $86,000 | -- | |
| Household Finance Corporation Ii | -- | -- | |
| Church Jennifer S | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $84,000 | -- | |
| Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc | $75,359 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cunningham Clinton A | $83,819 | |
| Previous Owner | Church Jennifer S | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,099 | $105,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,059 | $3,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $911 | $91,900 | $17,800 | $74,100 |
| 2021 | $929 | $3,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $938 | $3,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $947 | $3,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $762 | $3,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $703 | $3,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $679 | $3,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $680 | $3,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $678 | $79,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map