119 Cambridge Place Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $577,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Cambridge Place, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $535,908, approximately $260 per square foot. 119 Cambridge Place is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Northeast School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Pitzer Brian W
Bought by
Pitzer Mary Ann C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitzer Mary Ann C | -- | Sally True |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,933 | $525,000 | $99,100 | $425,900 |
| 2024 | $13,933 | $525,000 | $99,100 | $425,900 |
| 2023 | $11,036 | $380,000 | $99,100 | $280,900 |
| 2022 | $9,992 | $330,000 | $99,100 | $230,900 |
| 2021 | $10,061 | $330,000 | $99,100 | $230,900 |
| 2020 | $9,884 | $325,000 | $99,100 | $225,900 |
| 2019 | $9,680 | $325,000 | $99,100 | $225,900 |
| 2018 | $9,953 | $325,000 | $99,100 | $225,900 |
| 2017 | $9,747 | $310,000 | $99,100 | $210,900 |
| 2016 | $9,730 | $310,000 | $99,100 | $210,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $310,000 | $99,100 | $210,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $280,000 | $99,100 | $180,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map