119 Carter Rd Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $55,509 - $402,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Carter Rd, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $195,127, approximately $203 per square foot. 119 Carter Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Murphy Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2024
Sold by
Dubois Levi
Bought by
Dubois Kaylee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Radford Carla Denise Sneed and Radford Douglas
Bought by
Dubois Levi and Dubois Kaylee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2018
Sold by
Sneed Glenda and Sneed Odis
Bought by
Radford Carla Denise Sneed
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Bought by
Carter Butler and Life Lucy K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubois Kaylee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dubois Levi | $17,000 | None Available | |
| Radford Carla Denise Sneed | -- | None Available | |
| Carter Butler | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $209 | $18,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $18,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $199 | $18,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $199 | $18,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $179 | $18,550 | $6,500 | $12,050 |
| 2020 | $252 | $34,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $305 | $39,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $305 | $39,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $297 | $39,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $297 | $39,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $297 | $39,460 | $14,160 | $25,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $39,460 | $14,160 | $25,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map