119 Celeste Ct Brooklyn, NY 11229
Gerritsen Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $814,000 - $972,914
Studio
--
Bath
1,887
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Celeste Ct, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $892,729, approximately $473 per square foot. 119 Celeste Ct is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 277 Gerritsen Beach, J.H.S. 278 Marine Park, and New Visions Charter High School for Advanced Math/ Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Ali Haji Zulfiqar and Ali Mudassar
Bought by
Ali Mudassar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,666
Outstanding Balance
$59,458
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$833,271
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Johnston Adrian
Bought by
Ali Haji Zulfiqar and Ali Mudassar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$335,321
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$557,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Tinao Patricia
Bought by
Johnston Adrian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Mudassar | -- | -- | |
| Ali Haji Zulfiqar | $500,000 | -- | |
| Johnston Adrian | $230,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ali Mudassar | $66,666 | |
| Open | Ali Haji Zulfiqar | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnston Adrian | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,400 | $64,920 | $17,460 | $47,460 |
| 2025 | $6,973 | $61,980 | $17,460 | $44,520 |
| 2024 | $6,973 | $48,960 | $17,460 | $31,500 |
| 2023 | $6,978 | $59,220 | $17,460 | $41,760 |
| 2022 | $6,458 | $55,800 | $17,460 | $38,340 |
| 2021 | $5,253 | $43,080 | $17,460 | $25,620 |
| 2020 | $2,903 | $51,780 | $17,460 | $34,320 |
| 2019 | $4,842 | $41,160 | $17,460 | $23,700 |
| 2014 | $2,984 | $25,081 | $11,769 | $13,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map