119 Chad Ct Anderson, SC 29621
Estimated Value: $369,946 - $438,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Chad Ct, Anderson, SC 29621 and is currently estimated at $405,237, approximately $413 per square foot. 119 Chad Ct is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including North Pointe Elementary School, McCants Middle School, and T.L. Hanna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Charette Tina Ann and Williams Tina Charette
Bought by
Charette Williams Tina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,600
Outstanding Balance
$156,798
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Tower Homes Inc
Bought by
Charette Tina Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charette Williams Tina | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Tina Charette | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Charette Tina Ann | $214,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Tina Charette | $158,600 | |
| Closed | Williams Tina Charette | $158,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,253 | $10,760 | $1,380 | $9,380 |
| 2024 | $1,253 | $10,760 | $1,380 | $9,380 |
| 2023 | $3,395 | $10,760 | $1,380 | $9,380 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $10,760 | $1,380 | $9,380 |
| 2021 | $1,098 | $9,010 | $1,080 | $7,930 |
| 2020 | $1,088 | $9,010 | $1,080 | $7,930 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $9,010 | $1,080 | $7,930 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $9,010 | $1,080 | $7,930 |
| 2017 | -- | $9,010 | $1,080 | $7,930 |
| 2016 | $1,044 | $8,450 | $1,120 | $7,330 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $8,450 | $1,120 | $7,330 |
| 2014 | $1,063 | $8,450 | $1,120 | $7,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map