119 Claire St Farley, MO 64028
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $294,411
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Claire St, Farley, MO 64028 and is currently estimated at $265,353, approximately $182 per square foot. 119 Claire St is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School and West Platte High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,233 | $33,596 | $2,280 | $31,316 |
| 2024 | $2,239 | $33,596 | $2,280 | $31,316 |
| 2023 | $2,239 | $33,596 | $2,280 | $31,316 |
| 2022 | $2,097 | $31,107 | $2,280 | $28,827 |
| 2021 | $2,098 | $31,107 | $2,280 | $28,827 |
| 2020 | $1,317 | $18,537 | $2,280 | $16,257 |
| 2019 | $1,317 | $18,537 | $2,280 | $16,257 |
| 2018 | $1,322 | $18,537 | $2,280 | $16,257 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $18,537 | $2,280 | $16,257 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $18,537 | $2,280 | $16,257 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $18,537 | $2,280 | $16,257 |
| 2013 | $1,376 | $18,537 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map