129 Claire St Farley, MO 64028
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $297,840
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Claire St, Farley, MO 64028 and is currently estimated at $259,710, approximately $192 per square foot. 129 Claire St is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School and West Platte High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,194 | $33,010 | $2,660 | $30,350 |
| 2024 | $2,200 | $33,010 | $2,660 | $30,350 |
| 2023 | $2,200 | $33,010 | $2,660 | $30,350 |
| 2022 | $2,061 | $30,565 | $2,660 | $27,905 |
| 2021 | $2,061 | $30,565 | $2,660 | $27,905 |
| 2020 | $1,176 | $16,562 | $2,660 | $13,902 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $16,562 | $2,660 | $13,902 |
| 2018 | $1,181 | $16,562 | $2,660 | $13,902 |
| 2017 | $1,184 | $16,562 | $2,660 | $13,902 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $16,562 | $2,660 | $13,902 |
| 2015 | $1,182 | $16,562 | $2,660 | $13,902 |
| 2013 | $1,229 | $16,562 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map