119 County Road 407 Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $115,410 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,424
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 County Road 407, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $144,603, approximately $101 per square foot. 119 County Road 407 is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Laura J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laura J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $273 | $4,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $3,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $273 | $3,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $273 | $3,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $260 | $3,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $258 | $3,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $258 | $3,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $258 | $3,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $258 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $224 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map