119 Damon Rd Springfield, VT 05156
Estimated Value: $276,679 - $321,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Damon Rd, Springfield, VT 05156 and is currently estimated at $302,170, approximately $242 per square foot. 119 Damon Rd is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including Elm Hill School, Union Street School, and Riverside School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,158 | $174,100 | $63,300 | $110,800 |
| 2023 | $2,525 | $174,100 | $63,300 | $110,800 |
| 2022 | $5,590 | $174,100 | $63,300 | $110,800 |
| 2021 | $5,674 | $151,900 | $47,400 | $104,500 |
| 2020 | $5,774 | $151,900 | $47,400 | $104,500 |
| 2019 | $5,596 | $151,900 | $47,400 | $104,500 |
| 2018 | $5,556 | $151,900 | $47,400 | $104,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $187,000 | $64,700 | $122,300 |
| 2016 | $5,682 | $187,000 | $64,700 | $122,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,870 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map