119 Del Cabo San Clemente, CA 92673
Forster Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,747,643 - $1,984,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,041
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Del Cabo, San Clemente, CA 92673 and is currently estimated at $1,875,661, approximately $616 per square foot. 119 Del Cabo is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Truman Benedict Elementary School, Bernice Ayer Middle School, and San Clemente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2022
Sold by
Durant Scot Mills and Duran Lucy
Bought by
Durant Lucy Annette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2022
Sold by
Durant Lucy Annette
Bought by
Lucy Annette Antoci Durant Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Durant Scot Mills and Durant Lucy Annette
Bought by
Durant Scot Mills and Durant Lucy Annette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1996
Sold by
Del Cabo Properties Inc
Bought by
Durant Scot M and Durant Lucy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durant Lucy Annette | -- | -- | |
| Lucy Annette Antoci Durant Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Durant Scot Mills | -- | -- | |
| Durant Scot Mills | -- | -- | |
| Durant Scot M | $356,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Durant Scot M | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,695 | $579,639 | $218,738 | $360,901 |
| 2024 | $5,695 | $568,274 | $214,449 | $353,825 |
| 2023 | $5,643 | $557,132 | $210,244 | $346,888 |
| 2022 | $5,465 | $546,208 | $206,121 | $340,087 |
| 2021 | $5,359 | $535,499 | $202,080 | $333,419 |
| 2020 | $5,305 | $530,009 | $200,008 | $330,001 |
| 2019 | $5,199 | $519,617 | $196,086 | $323,531 |
| 2018 | $5,098 | $509,429 | $192,241 | $317,188 |
| 2017 | $4,997 | $499,441 | $188,472 | $310,969 |
| 2016 | $4,900 | $489,649 | $184,777 | $304,872 |
| 2015 | $4,826 | $482,295 | $182,002 | $300,293 |
| 2014 | $4,732 | $472,848 | $178,437 | $294,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map