119 E 51st St Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $716,874 - $922,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,825
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 E 51st St, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and is currently estimated at $854,469, approximately $468 per square foot. 119 E 51st St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 268 Emma Lazarus, East Flatbush Community Research School, and Kings Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2023
Sold by
Jackson Jewel
Bought by
Jewel A Jackson As Trustee and The Jewel A Jackson Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jewel A Jackson As Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,987 | $41,760 | $18,240 | $23,520 |
| 2025 | $4,799 | $47,940 | $18,240 | $29,700 |
| 2024 | $4,799 | $51,060 | $18,240 | $32,820 |
| 2023 | $1,997 | $44,880 | $18,240 | $26,640 |
| 2022 | $1,805 | $35,640 | $18,240 | $17,400 |
| 2021 | $1,777 | $39,060 | $18,240 | $20,820 |
| 2019 | $1,755 | $37,680 | $18,240 | $19,440 |
| 2018 | $1,562 | $21,795 | $15,266 | $6,529 |
| 2017 | $3,547 | $20,571 | $14,213 | $6,358 |
| 2016 | $3,259 | $19,407 | $12,633 | $6,774 |
| 2015 | $1,902 | $19,407 | $13,234 | $6,173 |
| 2014 | $1,902 | $19,233 | $11,476 | $7,757 |
Source: Public Records
Map