129 E 51st St Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,005,000 - $1,174,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,898
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 E 51st St, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and is currently estimated at $1,062,667, approximately $366 per square foot. 129 E 51st St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 268 Emma Lazarus, East Flatbush Community Research School, and Kings Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,587 | $59,100 | $23,880 | $35,220 |
| 2025 | $5,720 | $48,240 | $23,880 | $24,360 |
| 2024 | $5,720 | $51,840 | $23,880 | $27,960 |
| 2023 | $5,526 | $48,720 | $23,880 | $24,840 |
| 2022 | $5,421 | $39,900 | $23,880 | $16,020 |
| 2021 | $5,701 | $42,000 | $23,880 | $18,120 |
| 2019 | $4,968 | $36,600 | $23,880 | $12,720 |
| 2018 | $4,515 | $25,380 | $16,188 | $9,192 |
| 2017 | $4,528 | $25,380 | $14,987 | $10,393 |
| 2016 | $1,896 | $25,186 | $15,304 | $9,882 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $23,761 | $15,937 | $7,824 |
| 2014 | $1,005 | $22,417 | $13,290 | $9,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map