119 E Main St Klemme, IA 50449
Studio
--
Bath
3,456
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 119 E Main St, Klemme, IA 50449. 119 E Main St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Richard O. Jacobson Elementary School and Belmond-Klemme Community Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Hanson Jon A and Becker Tere R
Bought by
Miller Dalton L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Oak Tree Properties Llc
Bought by
Hanson Jon A and Becker Tere R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Iowa State Bank
Bought by
Clark Craig M and Badker Tina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,750
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Dalton L | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Dalton L | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hanson Jon A | $20,000 | -- | |
| Clark Craig M | $37,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark Craig M | $27,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $366 | $31,200 | $4,800 | $26,400 |
| 2024 | $366 | $27,040 | $4,800 | $22,240 |
| 2023 | $362 | $27,040 | $4,800 | $22,240 |
| 2022 | $612 | $24,140 | $4,800 | $19,340 |
| 2021 | $1,584 | $23,900 | $4,800 | $19,100 |
| 2020 | $1,584 | $60,070 | $4,800 | $55,270 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $4,320 | $4,320 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,873 | $4,320 | $4,320 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,891 | $70,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $70,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $79,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,300 | $79,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map