Seller's Agent in 2019
Cheryl Rellstab
RE/MAX
(530) 913-0398
116 in this area
238 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $454,000
A charming historic Grass Valley Craftsman style home close to town. Ideal for first time home buyers and/or investors. Covered front porch offers old fashioned appeal. Kitchen with classic old time stove/oven. Butler's kitchen too! Wood floors throughout, huge usable lot, basement with finished room. Lots of natural lighting. Hurry! This one won't last.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trautman Daniel K | $259,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Edwards Ralph J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trautman Daniel K | $189,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2019 03/12/19 | Sold | $259,000 | -3.7% | $214 / Sq Ft |
| 01/25/2019 01/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2019 01/14/19 | For Sale | $269,000 | -- | $222 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,570 | $339,790 | $111,550 | $228,240 |
| 2024 | $3,484 | $333,128 | $109,363 | $223,765 |
| 2023 | $3,484 | $326,597 | $107,219 | $219,378 |
| 2022 | $3,451 | $300,078 | $105,117 | $194,961 |
| 2021 | $3,146 | $294,195 | $103,056 | $191,139 |
| 2020 | $3,143 | $291,180 | $102,000 | $189,180 |
| 2019 | $1,546 | $139,540 | $68,551 | $70,989 |
| 2018 | $1,465 | $136,805 | $67,207 | $69,598 |
| 2017 | $1,407 | $134,124 | $65,890 | $68,234 |
| 2016 | $1,355 | $131,496 | $64,599 | $66,897 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $129,522 | $63,629 | $65,893 |
| 2014 | $1,315 | $126,986 | $62,383 | $64,603 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Cheryl Rellstab
RE/MAX
(530) 913-0398
116 in this area
238 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 19600367
APN: 009-210-019-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.