Estimated Value: $178,000 - $253,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
961
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Forest St, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $204,944, approximately $213 per square foot. 119 Forest St is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Chandler Creek Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Brown Bennie F and The Bennie F Brown Sr Living T
Bought by
Coldbrew Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coldbrew Holdings Llc | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Coldbrew Holdings Llc | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,737 | $7,040 | $1,980 | $5,060 |
| 2024 | $2,737 | $6,120 | $1,370 | $4,750 |
| 2023 | $2,749 | $6,120 | $1,370 | $4,750 |
| 2022 | $1,538 | $3,260 | $1,030 | $2,230 |
| 2021 | $1,852 | $4,340 | $1,370 | $2,970 |
| 2020 | $1,868 | $4,240 | $1,370 | $2,870 |
| 2019 | $1,729 | $4,240 | $1,370 | $2,870 |
| 2018 | $1,817 | $4,240 | $1,370 | $2,870 |
| 2017 | $1,780 | $4,240 | $1,370 | $2,870 |
| 2016 | $1,736 | $70,690 | $22,800 | $47,890 |
| 2015 | $1,581 | $70,690 | $22,800 | $47,890 |
| 2014 | $1,424 | $63,842 | $20,577 | $43,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map