119 Forrest Way Camillus, NY 13031
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Forrest Way, Camillus, NY 13031 and is currently estimated at $227,775, approximately $210 per square foot. 119 Forrest Way is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Stonehedge Elementary School, West Genesee Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2019
Sold by
Cambareri Diana R
Bought by
Benack Leslie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,936
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Second Mortgage Made To Cover Down Payment
Estimated Equity
$214,839
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benack Leslie A | $90,000 | -- | |
| Benack Leslie A | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benack Leslie A | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Benack Leslie A | $15,000 | |
| Open | Benack Leslie A | $76,500 | |
| Closed | Benack Leslie A | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,856 | $148,500 | $26,200 | $122,300 |
| 2024 | $5,856 | $148,500 | $26,200 | $122,300 |
| 2023 | $5,629 | $148,500 | $26,200 | $122,300 |
| 2022 | $5,587 | $148,500 | $26,200 | $122,300 |
| 2021 | $5,455 | $135,000 | $26,200 | $108,800 |
| 2020 | $5,159 | $123,700 | $26,200 | $97,500 |
| 2019 | $2,235 | $123,700 | $26,200 | $97,500 |
| 2018 | $3,532 | $115,566 | $26,200 | $89,366 |
| 2017 | $2,144 | $115,566 | $26,200 | $89,366 |
| 2016 | $3,476 | $115,566 | $26,200 | $89,366 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,200 | $26,200 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,200 | $26,200 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map