119 Gray St Pittsburgh, PA 15211
Mount Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Gray St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211 and is currently estimated at $212,908, approximately $110 per square foot. 119 Gray St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh Whittier K-5, South Hills Middle School, and Pittsburgh Brashear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Trunick Elmer A and Trunick Elmer A
Bought by
Trunick Elmer A and Elmer A Trunick Sr Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trunick Elmer A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,567 | $68,000 | $15,800 | $52,200 |
| 2024 | $1,567 | $68,000 | $15,800 | $52,200 |
| 2023 | $1,567 | $68,000 | $15,800 | $52,200 |
| 2022 | $1,546 | $68,000 | $15,800 | $52,200 |
| 2021 | $1,546 | $68,000 | $15,800 | $52,200 |
| 2020 | $1,539 | $68,000 | $15,800 | $52,200 |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $68,000 | $15,800 | $52,200 |
| 2017 | $1,539 | $68,000 | $15,800 | $52,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map