L
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lynn Raleigh
Right Key Realty Inc.
(413) 374-7213
7 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $367,000
Have you been waiting for the perfect home for your family? Don't miss this beautiful, move-in ready, spacious colonial home with so much to offer. This home pays attention to detail, featuring coffer ceilings, an oversized living room with a fireplace, third floor living space with a bathroom and many rooms for your family to enjoy. This home boasts stainless-steel appliances, replacement windows, a newer heating system, new flooring, a big fenced-in yard and so much more. The home also offers energy efficient solar panels to help with electric bills. This is one you will love!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hovey Carl | -- | None Available | |
| Hovey Carl | $318,000 | None Available | |
| Raleigh William | $196,000 | None Available | |
| Lobik Lisa | $176,500 | -- | |
| Collins Sheldon | $133,000 | -- | |
| Collins Sheldon | $133,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hovey Carl | $318,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lobik Lisa | $158,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Sheldon | $131,232 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Sheldon | $133,529 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2023 04/03/23 | Sold | $314,000 | -3.4% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2023 03/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2023 03/03/23 | For Sale | $325,000 | +65.8% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2022 08/26/22 | Sold | $196,000 | +9.5% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/19/2021 07/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/07/2021 07/07/21 | Price Changed | $179,000 | -5.3% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2021 06/21/21 | Price Changed | $189,000 | -5.0% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2021 06/16/21 | Price Changed | $199,000 | -5.2% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2021 06/09/21 | Price Changed | $210,000 | -4.5% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2021 05/24/21 | Price Changed | $220,000 | -4.3% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2021 04/29/21 | For Sale | $230,000 | +30.3% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2018 11/30/18 | Sold | $176,500 | -3.3% | $75 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/05/2018 10/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/21/2018 09/21/18 | For Sale | $182,500 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,087 | $324,400 | $31,100 | $293,300 |
| 2024 | $5,009 | $311,900 | $31,100 | $280,800 |
| 2023 | $3,986 | $233,800 | $28,300 | $205,500 |
| 2022 | $4,031 | $214,200 | $28,100 | $186,100 |
| 2021 | $3,687 | $195,100 | $25,500 | $169,600 |
| 2020 | $4,004 | $205,000 | $25,500 | $179,500 |
| 2019 | $3,401 | $172,800 | $25,500 | $147,300 |
| 2018 | $3,501 | $177,900 | $25,500 | $152,400 |
| 2017 | $3,285 | $167,100 | $22,500 | $144,600 |
| 2016 | $3,008 | $153,000 | $22,500 | $130,500 |
| 2015 | $3,110 | $158,100 | $22,500 | $135,600 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lynn Raleigh
Right Key Realty Inc.
(413) 374-7213
7 in this area
54 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2023
The Mary Scimemi Team
Leading Edge Real Estate
2 in this area
136 Total Sales
V
Seller's Agent in 2022
Vision Realty Group
Laer Realty
(617) 800-9111
3 in this area
196 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
mary sainato
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(413) 348-2380
3 in this area
29 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Brandy Lenzen
Jones Group REALTORS®
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73083867
APN: SPRI-007285-000000-000033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.