119 Lancaster Ave Buffalo, NY 14222
Elmwood Bidwell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,499 - $579,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Lancaster Ave, Buffalo, NY 14222 and is currently estimated at $556,875, approximately $263 per square foot. 119 Lancaster Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Nardin Academy, Nardin Academy High School, and Canisius High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,967 | $469,000 | $82,000 | $387,000 |
| 2024 | $1,967 | $351,000 | $66,900 | $284,100 |
| 2023 | $1,824 | $351,000 | $66,900 | $284,100 |
| 2022 | $1,765 | $351,000 | $66,900 | $284,100 |
| 2021 | $1,765 | $351,000 | $66,900 | $284,100 |
| 2020 | $1,385 | $351,000 | $66,900 | $284,100 |
| 2019 | $4,938 | $180,000 | $31,300 | $148,700 |
| 2018 | $4,647 | $180,000 | $31,300 | $148,700 |
| 2017 | $1,071 | $180,000 | $31,300 | $148,700 |
| 2016 | $4,065 | $180,000 | $31,300 | $148,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $180,000 | $31,300 | $148,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,000 | $31,300 | $148,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map