Seller's Agent in 2020
Colleen Foulsham
FC Realty Group
(857) 939-0144
122 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $662,981 - $741,000
Welcome Home! This charming ranch style home is located in the desirable Greenlodge area of Dedham! Come see one level living at its best - this home features a brand new kitchen with all new appliances and a new half bath. Spacious light filled living room with a fireplace and bay window. Glistening hardwood floors throughout home with three bedrooms and a full bath. Central A/C and Gas heating system. Partially finished basement with an extra family room. Fenced in private backyard with access directly off kitchen - perfect for BBQs and family gatherings. So much potential for expansion whether be going up or out back. Prime location for commuting -- near all major highways and the commuter rail. Don't miss this opportunity to live in Greenlodge - showings begin Saturday, July 11th by appointment only. See showing instructions.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrand Margaret | $570,000 | None Available | |
| Gavaghan Maura | $460,000 | -- | |
| Callahan Mary | $373,000 | -- | |
| Callahan Mary | $373,000 | -- | |
| Vasta Salvatore | $180,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farrand Margaret | $484,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gavaghan Maura | $437,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Callahan Mary | $366,244 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2020 08/31/20 | Sold | $570,000 | +3.6% | $540 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2020 07/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/06/2020 07/06/20 | For Sale | $549,999 | +19.6% | $521 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2017 12/08/17 | Sold | $460,000 | +2.2% | $436 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/01/2017 11/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2017 10/26/17 | For Sale | $450,000 | +20.6% | $426 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2013 11/21/13 | Sold | $373,000 | 0.0% | $353 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/18/2013 11/18/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2013 10/07/13 | Off Market | $373,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2013 09/27/13 | Price Changed | $379,000 | -5.0% | $359 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2013 09/12/13 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -6.1% | $378 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2013 08/01/13 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $402 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,537 | $597,200 | $358,600 | $238,600 |
| 2024 | $7,195 | $575,600 | $330,100 | $245,500 |
| 2023 | $6,864 | $534,600 | $306,300 | $228,300 |
| 2022 | $6,400 | $479,400 | $280,300 | $199,100 |
| 2021 | $6,355 | $464,900 | $280,300 | $184,600 |
| 2020 | $6,122 | $446,200 | $268,400 | $177,800 |
| 2019 | $5,957 | $421,000 | $243,700 | $177,300 |
| 2018 | $5,609 | $385,500 | $221,200 | $164,300 |
| 2017 | $5,560 | $376,700 | $212,400 | $164,300 |
| 2016 | $5,505 | $355,400 | $188,700 | $166,700 |
| 2015 | $5,231 | $329,600 | $182,600 | $147,000 |
| 2014 | $5,165 | $321,200 | $182,600 | $138,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Colleen Foulsham
FC Realty Group
(857) 939-0144
122 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Nicole Yoshikane
Keller Williams Realty Boston-Metro | Back Bay
(617) 542-0012
41 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kathleen Hughto
Rutledge Properties
15 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2013
Paul Lyons Jr.
Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood
(781) 326-2300
1 Total Sale
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72685339
APN: DEDH-000179-000000-000056
Ask me questions while you tour the home.