119 Leyva Ave Firebaugh, CA 93622
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Leyva Ave, Firebaugh, CA 93622 and is currently estimated at $324,995, approximately $294 per square foot. 119 Leyva Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Arthur E. Mills Intermediate School, Hazel M. Bailey Primary School, and Firebaugh Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Moreno Eduardo
Bought by
Falcon Pedro and Falcon Maria Rosario
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,470
Outstanding Balance
$70,185
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$254,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Durham Ronald R and Durham Barbara E
Bought by
Moreno Eduardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Cruz Celia
Bought by
Moreno Eduardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falcon Pedro | $235,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Moreno Eduardo | $155,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Moreno Eduardo | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Falcon Pedro | $117,470 | |
| Closed | Falcon Pedro | $117,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno Eduardo | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno Eduardo | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,569 | $314,839 | $53,583 | $261,256 |
| 2023 | $2,403 | $218,400 | $52,000 | $166,400 |
| 2022 | $2,304 | $210,000 | $50,000 | $160,000 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $109,000 | $32,100 | $76,900 |
| 2020 | $1,244 | $108,000 | $31,800 | $76,200 |
| 2019 | $1,233 | $106,000 | $31,200 | $74,800 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $104,000 | $30,600 | $73,400 |
| 2017 | $1,179 | $102,000 | $30,000 | $72,000 |
| 2016 | $1,003 | $90,864 | $36,752 | $54,112 |
| 2015 | $1,015 | $89,500 | $36,200 | $53,300 |
| 2014 | $993 | $87,800 | $35,500 | $52,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map