121 Leyva Ave Firebaugh, CA 93622
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $342,886
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,286
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Leyva Ave, Firebaugh, CA 93622 and is currently estimated at $314,972, approximately $244 per square foot. 121 Leyva Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Arthur E. Mills Intermediate School, Hazel M. Bailey Primary School, and Firebaugh Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
Villegas Gerardo F
Bought by
Villegas Gerardo Flores and De Flores Nemesia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,500
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villegas Gerardo Flores | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Villegas Gerardo Flores | $171,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,555 | $210,173 | $42,642 | $167,531 |
| 2023 | $2,302 | $202,014 | $40,987 | $161,027 |
| 2022 | $2,251 | $198,054 | $40,184 | $157,870 |
| 2021 | $4,082 | $194,172 | $39,397 | $154,775 |
| 2020 | $3,106 | $100,700 | $31,800 | $68,900 |
| 2019 | $3,096 | $98,800 | $31,200 | $67,600 |
| 2018 | $3,070 | $96,900 | $30,600 | $66,300 |
| 2017 | $1,179 | $95,000 | $30,000 | $65,000 |
| 2016 | $989 | $82,539 | $36,752 | $45,787 |
| 2015 | $1,002 | $81,300 | $36,200 | $45,100 |
| 2014 | $982 | $79,800 | $35,500 | $44,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map