119 Lingle Dr Davidson, NC 28036
Estimated Value: $929,678 - $1,141,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,824
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Lingle Dr, Davidson, NC 28036 and is currently estimated at $1,030,170, approximately $364 per square foot. 119 Lingle Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Davidson Elementary School, William Amos Hough High School, and Davidson Green School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Neal Kenneth E and Knox Bobbie Jean
Bought by
Faubert Michael David and Faubert Elizabeth Keane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,749
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$836,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Homeland Investments Llc
Bought by
Neal Kenneth E and Knox Bobbie Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
4.61%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Homeland Investments Llc
Bought by
Knox Bobbie Jean and Knox Neal Bobbie Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Neal Kenneth E
Bought by
Homeland Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Gregory Larry Thomas and Gregory Katheryn Martin
Bought by
Neal Kenneth E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
7.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2000
Sold by
Davidson College Development Corp
Bought by
Gregory Larry Thomas and Gregory Katheriyn Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faubert Michael David | $410,000 | None Available | |
| Neal Kenneth E | -- | None Available | |
| Knox Bobbie Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Homeland Investments Llc | $475,000 | -- | |
| Neal Kenneth E | $287,000 | -- | |
| Gregory Larry Thomas | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faubert Michael David | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neal Kenneth E | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neal Kenneth E | $217,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gregory Larry Thomas | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,882 | $778,600 | $380,000 | $398,600 |
| 2024 | $5,882 | $778,600 | $380,000 | $398,600 |
| 2023 | $5,799 | $778,600 | $380,000 | $398,600 |
| 2022 | $4,650 | $489,500 | $165,000 | $324,500 |
| 2021 | $4,680 | $489,500 | $165,000 | $324,500 |
| 2020 | $4,680 | $489,500 | $165,000 | $324,500 |
| 2019 | $4,674 | $489,500 | $165,000 | $324,500 |
| 2018 | $4,601 | $372,700 | $125,000 | $247,700 |
| 2017 | $4,570 | $372,700 | $125,000 | $247,700 |
| 2016 | $4,566 | $372,700 | $125,000 | $247,700 |
| 2015 | $4,563 | $372,700 | $125,000 | $247,700 |
| 2014 | $4,561 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map