222 Fairview Dr Davidson, NC 28036
Estimated Value: $653,000 - $952,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,318
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Fairview Dr, Davidson, NC 28036 and is currently estimated at $776,908, approximately $335 per square foot. 222 Fairview Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Davidson Elementary School, William Amos Hough High School, and Davidson Green School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
Sold by
Oleksowicz Matthew and Oleksowicz Clarissa
Bought by
Oleksowicz Family Trust and Oleksowicz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Alexander Keren Kurti
Bought by
Oleksowicz Matthew and Oleksowicz Clarissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2015
Sold by
Eden David and Eden Michelle C
Bought by
Alexander Keren Kurti
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Eden David and Eden Michelle C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,841
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2001
Sold by
Boone Communities/Davidson Llc
Bought by
Weekley Homes Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oleksowicz Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Oleksowicz Matthew | $475,000 | Barristers Title Services | |
| Alexander Keren Kurti | $373,000 | Attorney | |
| Eden David | $226,500 | -- | |
| Weekley Homes Lp | $272,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oleksowicz Matthew | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexander Keren Kurti | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eden David | $180,841 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $639,400 | $175,000 | $464,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $639,400 | $175,000 | $464,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $639,400 | $175,000 | $464,400 |
| 2022 | $3,829 | $422,200 | $165,000 | $257,200 |
| 2021 | $4,069 | $422,200 | $165,000 | $257,200 |
| 2020 | $3,829 | $422,200 | $165,000 | $257,200 |
| 2019 | $4,063 | $440,300 | $165,000 | $275,300 |
| 2018 | $3,915 | $314,200 | $100,000 | $214,200 |
| 2017 | $3,888 | $314,200 | $100,000 | $214,200 |
| 2016 | $3,884 | $314,200 | $100,000 | $214,200 |
| 2015 | $3,881 | $314,200 | $100,000 | $214,200 |
| 2014 | $3,879 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map