Estimated Value: $228,104 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Madaline Ln, Depew, NY 14043 and is currently estimated at $243,026, approximately $216 per square foot. 119 Madaline Ln is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maryvale Primary School, Maryvale Intermediate School, and Maryvale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2024
Sold by
Borgioli Mark A and Cox Jennifer A
Bought by
Borgioli Mark A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borgioli Mark A | -- | None Available | |
| Borgioli Mark A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,816 | $184,000 | $14,000 | $170,000 |
| 2024 | $6,816 | $184,000 | $14,000 | $170,000 |
| 2023 | $6,433 | $184,000 | $14,000 | $170,000 |
| 2022 | $6,052 | $184,000 | $14,000 | $170,000 |
| 2021 | $4,328 | $153,000 | $14,000 | $139,000 |
| 2020 | $3,934 | $99,000 | $11,900 | $87,100 |
| 2019 | $2,916 | $99,000 | $11,900 | $87,100 |
| 2018 | $4,201 | $99,000 | $11,900 | $87,100 |
| 2017 | $1,662 | $99,000 | $11,900 | $87,100 |
| 2016 | $4,097 | $99,000 | $11,900 | $87,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,000 | $11,900 | $87,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,000 | $11,900 | $87,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map