119 Madrid Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Madrid Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $299,240, approximately $191 per square foot. 119 Madrid Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Huggins Bert
Bought by
Johnson Kristina N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,817
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Copley David M
Bought by
Huggins Bert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,900
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Richie Marion
Bought by
Copley David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Kristina N | $165,000 | -- | |
| Huggins Bert | $209,900 | -- | |
| Copley David | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Kristina N | $160,817 | |
| Previous Owner | Huggins Bert | $109,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Copley David | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,534 | $296,500 | $70,000 | $226,500 |
| 2024 | $3,077 | $267,600 | $70,000 | $197,600 |
| 2023 | $2,812 | $242,400 | $65,000 | $177,400 |
| 2022 | $2,640 | $223,700 | $55,000 | $168,700 |
| 2021 | $2,426 | $185,200 | $50,000 | $135,200 |
| 2020 | $2,155 | $173,800 | $50,000 | $123,800 |
| 2019 | $2,133 | $172,000 | $50,000 | $122,000 |
| 2018 | $2,188 | $169,400 | $50,000 | $119,400 |
| 2017 | $2,195 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,195 | $169,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,195 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,156 | $167,100 | $50,000 | $117,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map