121 Madrid Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Madrid Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $327,971, approximately $192 per square foot. 121 Madrid Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
Sold by
Bragg David J and Bragg Jennifer R
Bought by
Stanius Tyler Brent and Field Emma Brooke
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,142
Outstanding Balance
$180,233
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$147,738
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Delph Anthony M
Bought by
Bragg David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Goss Brian
Bought by
Delph Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,200
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Est Thelma P Gardner
Bought by
Goss Brian A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,298
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanius Tyler Brent | $213,000 | Lytle Title And Escrow Llc | |
| Bragg David J | $215,000 | -- | |
| Delph Anthony | $164,000 | -- | |
| Goss Brian A | $119,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanius Tyler Brent | $209,142 | |
| Previous Owner | Bragg David J | $193,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Delph Anthony | $131,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Goss Brian A | $122,298 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,063 | $342,900 | $70,000 | $272,900 |
| 2024 | $3,861 | $335,700 | $70,000 | $265,700 |
| 2023 | $3,522 | $303,600 | $65,000 | $238,600 |
| 2022 | $3,317 | $281,100 | $55,000 | $226,100 |
| 2021 | $2,832 | $217,900 | $50,000 | $167,900 |
| 2020 | $2,589 | $208,800 | $50,000 | $158,800 |
| 2019 | $2,618 | $211,100 | $50,000 | $161,100 |
| 2018 | $2,102 | $162,500 | $50,000 | $112,500 |
| 2017 | $2,109 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,109 | $162,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,109 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,072 | $160,300 | $50,000 | $110,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map