119 Manhattan Ave Buffalo, NY 14215
Fillmore-Leroy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,312 - $190,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Manhattan Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $159,078, approximately $102 per square foot. 119 Manhattan Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Buffalo United Charter School and Buffalo Collegiate Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Torrence Gwendolyn E
Bought by
Torrence Gwendolyn E and The Torrence Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torrence Gwendolyn E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $207 | $120,000 | $8,000 | $112,000 |
| 2024 | $207 | $37,000 | $2,200 | $34,800 |
| 2023 | $187 | $37,000 | $2,200 | $34,800 |
| 2022 | $186 | $37,000 | $2,200 | $34,800 |
| 2021 | $186 | $37,000 | $2,200 | $34,800 |
| 2020 | $221 | $37,000 | $2,200 | $34,800 |
| 2019 | $787 | $28,700 | $2,900 | $25,800 |
| 2018 | $741 | $28,700 | $2,900 | $25,800 |
| 2017 | $171 | $28,700 | $2,900 | $25,800 |
| 2016 | $699 | $28,700 | $2,900 | $25,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,700 | $2,900 | $25,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,700 | $2,900 | $25,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map