119 Mitchell Cir Duluth, MN 55811
Kenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $252,797
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Mitchell Cir, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $242,449, approximately $159 per square foot. 119 Mitchell Cir is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Gustafson Julieanne
Bought by
Kayla Vatis Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2001
Sold by
Sorenson Janet L
Bought by
Hoffman Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Jackman Brian L and Jackman Anneka
Bought by
Sorenson Janet L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kayla Vatis Llc | $124,000 | North Shore Title Llc | |
| Hoffman Henry | $42,000 | -- | |
| Sorenson Janet L | $88,000 | Consolidated Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Henry | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,238 | $231,500 | $21,900 | $209,600 |
| 2023 | $3,188 | $212,200 | $21,900 | $190,300 |
| 2022 | $2,330 | $179,800 | $21,200 | $158,600 |
| 2021 | $2,282 | $140,400 | $20,400 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $2,062 | $140,400 | $20,400 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $1,906 | $123,500 | $18,400 | $105,100 |
| 2018 | $1,408 | $114,500 | $18,000 | $96,500 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $114,500 | $18,000 | $96,500 |
| 2016 | $1,368 | $113,800 | $18,000 | $95,800 |
| 2015 | $1,283 | $79,700 | $12,900 | $66,800 |
| 2014 | $1,283 | $79,700 | $12,900 | $66,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map