T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tom Muehlberger
Adolphson Real Estate
(218) 349-3344
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $248,000
Highly sought after end unit in Aspenwood Condos are of Kenwood neighborhood. This well maintained and cared for unit boasts beautiful refinished wood floors, updated kit, ceramic floors, & newer carpet in the bedrooms (w/wood floors underneath). Dining & living areas look out over the common area back yard (the size of a football field) & have great natural light. Upper level w/3 bedrooms & a full bath offer great closet space as well. Lower level is finished w/laundry area, mechanical room area & a great family/rec room as well. Mechanicals are newer & very efficient. Lg deck off the rear of the home offers a great place to relax & entertain while overlooking the lg courtyard. This unit also has central air for summertime comfort! The monthly association fees cover water & sewer, garbage, snow removal, grass cutting & exterior maintenance, giving you lots of extra free time to enjoy life. This is a great opportunity to enjoy home ownership without all the extra hassles outside.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullyan Paula | $124,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Anderson Theresa Louise | $111,000 | Slc Title | |
| Nehls Ethel L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Theresa Louise | $111,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2015 06/30/15 | Sold | $124,000 | 0.0% | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2015 06/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2015 05/15/15 | For Sale | $124,000 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,756 | $217,300 | $21,900 | $195,400 |
| 2023 | $2,664 | $199,200 | $21,900 | $177,300 |
| 2022 | $1,826 | $169,000 | $21,200 | $147,800 |
| 2021 | $1,792 | $132,300 | $20,400 | $111,900 |
| 2020 | $1,540 | $132,300 | $20,400 | $111,900 |
| 2019 | $1,390 | $115,800 | $18,400 | $97,400 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $107,500 | $18,000 | $89,500 |
| 2017 | $1,284 | $107,500 | $18,000 | $89,500 |
| 2016 | $1,258 | $130,300 | $25,600 | $104,700 |
| 2015 | $1,564 | $100,400 | $17,300 | $83,100 |
| 2014 | $1,555 | $100,400 | $17,300 | $83,100 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tom Muehlberger
Adolphson Real Estate
(218) 349-3344
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Valarie Lake
Messina & Associates Real Estate
(218) 591-9997
3 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6016023
APN: 010015900010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.