R
Seller's Agent in 2024
Rick Bhatia
Twin Oaks Real Estate Inc.
(925) 727-2930
3 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $442,000
WELCOME HOME! Cozy Single Story 4,474 Sq.Ft Lot Home Built In 1943. Great Opportunity For First Time Home Buyers Or Investors! Spacious Backyard Ready For The Renovation Of Your Dreams. This Home Has A Six Year Old Roof, Fresh Interior/Exterior Paint, And New Carpet. Conveniently Located Near The Freeway And Walking Distance To BART Station, City Park, Shopping Centers, Restaurants, And Schools. Comes With A Small Shed And A Few Fruit Trees In The Backyard. What Are You Waiting For? Come Take A Look Before It's Gone!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Twin Oaks Real Estate Inc. License #02152195 Listed on: 09/19/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavoya Vanessa | $405,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Cardinalli John | -- | None Available | |
| Cardinalli John | $106,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavoya Vanessa | $384,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardinalli John | $85,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $405,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2024 10/25/24 | Sold | $405,000 | +1.5% | $467 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2024 10/07/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2024 09/19/24 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $460 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,323 | $405,000 | $290,000 | $115,000 |
| 2024 | $2,127 | $133,758 | $56,518 | $77,240 |
| 2023 | $2,127 | $131,136 | $55,410 | $75,726 |
| 2022 | $2,145 | $128,566 | $54,324 | $74,242 |
| 2021 | $2,128 | $126,046 | $53,259 | $72,787 |
| 2019 | $2,015 | $122,309 | $51,680 | $70,629 |
| 2018 | $1,939 | $119,912 | $50,667 | $69,245 |
| 2017 | $1,911 | $117,562 | $49,674 | $67,888 |
| 2016 | $1,731 | $115,257 | $48,700 | $66,557 |
| 2015 | $1,838 | $113,527 | $47,969 | $65,558 |
| 2014 | $1,775 | $111,304 | $47,030 | $64,274 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2024
Rick Bhatia
Twin Oaks Real Estate Inc.
(925) 727-2930
3 in this area
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Lissette Miranda
Exp Realty Of California Inc.
(925) 588-9392
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Source: bridgeMLS
MLS Number: 41073712
APN: 086-214-010-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.