119 Oxford Ave Buffalo, NY 14209
Elmwood Bidwell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,404
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Oxford Ave, Buffalo, NY 14209 and is currently estimated at $401,000, approximately $166 per square foot. 119 Oxford Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Catholic of Academy West Buffalo, Nardin Academy, and Canisius High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $701 | $240,000 | $46,000 | $194,000 |
| 2024 | $701 | $125,000 | $24,000 | $101,000 |
| 2023 | $633 | $125,000 | $24,000 | $101,000 |
| 2022 | $629 | $125,000 | $24,000 | $101,000 |
| 2021 | $629 | $125,000 | $24,000 | $101,000 |
| 2020 | $308 | $125,000 | $24,000 | $101,000 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $40,000 | $3,400 | $36,600 |
| 2018 | $1,033 | $40,000 | $3,400 | $36,600 |
| 2017 | $238 | $40,000 | $3,400 | $36,600 |
| 2016 | $657 | $40,000 | $3,400 | $36,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,000 | $3,400 | $36,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,000 | $3,400 | $36,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map