NOT LISTED FOR SALE

119 Riverside Run Dr Indian Head, MD 20640

Estimated Value: $283,000 - $298,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,220 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 25, 2024

Last sale price $315,000 $258 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,160 / mo

72 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of October 2024

Welcome home to a perfect blend of charm and functionality. As you enter you are greeted with a open living room with fireplace. The kitchen has been totally redone with all new cabinets with granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances plus a built in microwave. The upper level offers 3 nice - size bedrooms with the primary bedroom having it's own private access to the hall bathroom. This home has all new windows, flooring and carpet. Freshly painted and all new exterior doors. The rear yard is fully fenced- in for your added privacy with a patio and a shed for all of your gardening needs! This is a Fannie Mae Homepath Property. Seller requests All offers be submitted on the HomePath website.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gemma Nelson

(301) 870-7653 whiteplains@penfedrealty.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty License #502987 Listed on: 07/15/2024

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

James Willard

(240) 737-5000 jwillard@kw.com Keller Williams Preferred Properties License #5004429

Keller Williams Preferred Properties

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,387

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 4,089 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $41 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Assigned Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,220 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 59
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0907048696

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,387

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

4,089 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$41 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: End Of Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Oven/Range - Electric, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer/Dryer Hookups Only, Water Heater
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Floor Plan - Traditional, Kitchen - Table Space, Formal/Separate Dining Room
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 1220
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1220
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 245.82
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1220
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Assigned Spaces Count: 2
  • Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: No
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 496.00

• Fencing: Fully, Privacy
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 4089.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: R2
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3387.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0907048696
  • Tax Lot: 59
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: No
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CHARLES COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2024
Closed on
Oct 22, 2024
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association and Fannie Mae
Bought by
Coyle Nuna and Coyle Shane
Seller's Agent
Gemma Nelson
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty
Buyer's Agent
James Willard
Keller Williams Preferred Properties
List Price
$329,900
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-4.52%
Views
173
Current Estimated Value
$290,870

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$24,130
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.04%
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$300,705
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$9,835

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2024
Sold by
Solomon Richard E and Rogers Richard J
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Assn and Willett

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 1999
Sold by
Peterson Vicki G
Bought by
Willett James W and Willett Deborah G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
Sold by
Ps Collins
Bought by
Peterson Vicki G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 1989
Sold by
Oakridge Housing Corp
Bought by
Collins Philip S and Collins Arlene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,150
Interest Rate
9.68%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Coyle Nuna $315,000 First Title
Coyle Nuna $315,000 First Title
Federal National Mortgage Assn $193,100 None Listed On Document
Willett James W $85,000 --
Peterson Vicki G $95,000 --
Collins Philip S $78,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Coyle Nuna $305,000
Closed Coyle Nuna $305,000
Previous Owner Peterson Vicki G $95,000
Previous Owner Collins Philip S $79,150
Closed Willett James W --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/25/2024 10/25/24 Sold $315,000 +5.0% $258 / Sq Ft
09/25/2024 09/25/24 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2024 09/14/24 Price Changed $299,900 -4.8% $246 / Sq Ft
08/12/2024 08/12/24 Price Changed $315,000 -4.5% $258 / Sq Ft
07/15/2024 07/15/24 For Sale $329,900 -- $270 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,539 $221,000 $95,000 $126,000
2024 -- $200,333 -- --
2023 $2,879 $179,667 $0 $0
2022 $2,530 $159,000 $80,000 $79,000
2021 $2,226 $149,267 $0 $0
2020 $2,226 $139,533 $0 $0
2019 $2,075 $129,800 $60,000 $69,800
2018 $1,938 $121,300 $0 $0
2017 $1,855 $112,800 $0 $0
2016 -- $104,300 $0 $0
2015 $2,049 $104,300 $0 $0
2014 $2,049 $104,300 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDCH2033318

Bright MLS

APN: 07-048696

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.