119 Sand Pit Macon, GA 31211
Estimated Value: $99,722 - $129,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Sand Pit, Macon, GA 31211 and is currently estimated at $112,181, approximately $89 per square foot. 119 Sand Pit is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Mattie Wells Elementary School, Clifton Ridge Middle School, and Jones County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,180 | $35,964 | $7,118 | $28,846 |
| 2024 | $853 | $24,017 | $5,255 | $18,762 |
| 2023 | $754 | $21,219 | $5,255 | $15,964 |
| 2022 | $762 | $21,219 | $5,255 | $15,964 |
| 2021 | $763 | $21,219 | $5,255 | $15,964 |
| 2020 | $764 | $21,219 | $5,255 | $15,964 |
| 2019 | $764 | $21,219 | $5,255 | $15,964 |
| 2018 | $764 | $21,219 | $5,255 | $15,964 |
| 2017 | $764 | $21,219 | $5,255 | $15,964 |
| 2016 | $764 | $21,219 | $5,255 | $15,964 |
| 2015 | $722 | $21,218 | $5,255 | $15,964 |
| 2014 | $665 | $21,218 | $5,255 | $15,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map