3178 Bethune Ave Macon, GA 31211
Estimated Value: $53,228 - $113,000
Studio
--
Bath
702
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3178 Bethune Ave, Macon, GA 31211 and is currently estimated at $88,557, approximately $126 per square foot. 3178 Bethune Ave is a home with nearby schools including Mattie Wells Elementary School, Clifton Ridge Middle School, and Jones County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $439 | $13,382 | $9,241 | $4,141 |
| 2023 | $325 | $9,162 | $6,822 | $2,340 |
| 2022 | $329 | $9,162 | $6,822 | $2,340 |
| 2021 | $329 | $9,162 | $6,822 | $2,340 |
| 2020 | $330 | $9,162 | $6,822 | $2,340 |
| 2019 | $330 | $9,162 | $6,822 | $2,340 |
| 2018 | $330 | $9,162 | $6,822 | $2,340 |
| 2017 | $330 | $9,162 | $6,822 | $2,340 |
| 2016 | $330 | $9,162 | $6,822 | $2,340 |
| 2015 | $312 | $9,162 | $6,822 | $2,340 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,162 | $6,822 | $2,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map