3181 Bethune Ave Macon, GA 31211
Estimated Value: $91,992 - $148,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3181 Bethune Ave, Macon, GA 31211 and is currently estimated at $120,498, approximately $79 per square foot. 3181 Bethune Ave is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Mattie Wells Elementary School, Clifton Ridge Middle School, and Jones County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Gilbert Robert Freeman
Bought by
Gilbert Hazel R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Hazel R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $483 | $32,093 | $5,282 | $26,811 |
| 2023 | $166 | $18,279 | $3,900 | $14,379 |
| 2022 | $166 | $18,279 | $3,900 | $14,379 |
| 2021 | $166 | $18,279 | $3,900 | $14,379 |
| 2020 | $166 | $18,279 | $3,900 | $14,379 |
| 2019 | $166 | $18,279 | $3,900 | $14,379 |
| 2018 | $165 | $18,178 | $3,900 | $14,278 |
| 2017 | $165 | $18,178 | $3,900 | $14,278 |
| 2016 | $165 | $18,178 | $3,900 | $14,278 |
| 2015 | $165 | $18,178 | $3,900 | $14,278 |
| 2014 | $137 | $18,178 | $3,900 | $14,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map