119 Shipley Ave Daly City, CA 94015
Serramonte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,037,000 - $1,257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$955/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Shipley Ave, Daly City, CA 94015 and is currently estimated at $1,175,261, approximately $955 per square foot. 119 Shipley Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Junipero Serra Elementary School, Alta Loma Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Stephens Boyd G and Stephens Diana Joplin
Bought by
Stephens Diana J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Diana J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,236 | $106,867 | $19,554 | $87,313 |
| 2023 | $1,236 | $102,719 | $18,796 | $83,923 |
| 2022 | $1,141 | $100,706 | $18,428 | $82,278 |
| 2021 | $1,118 | $98,732 | $18,067 | $80,665 |
| 2020 | $1,101 | $97,720 | $17,882 | $79,838 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $95,805 | $17,532 | $78,273 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $93,928 | $17,189 | $76,739 |
| 2017 | $1,037 | $92,087 | $16,852 | $75,235 |
| 2016 | $1,007 | $90,282 | $16,522 | $73,760 |
| 2015 | $986 | $88,927 | $16,274 | $72,653 |
| 2014 | $1,030 | $87,186 | $15,956 | $71,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map