119 Thomas St Buffalo, NY 14206
Broadway-Fillmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,566
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Thomas St, Buffalo, NY 14206 and is currently estimated at $125,755, approximately $80 per square foot. 119 Thomas St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Darul Uloom Al Madania and Saints Tabernacle Of Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Kujawa Marian M and Szeglowski Marian
Bought by
Dumas Eddie D and Dumas Beverly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dumas Eddie D | $14,000 | None Available | |
| Dumas Eddie D | $14,000 | None Available | |
| Dumas Eddie D | $14,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $247 | $107,000 | $11,000 | $96,000 |
| 2024 | $247 | $44,000 | $7,800 | $36,200 |
| 2023 | $229 | $44,000 | $7,800 | $36,200 |
| 2022 | $221 | $44,000 | $7,800 | $36,200 |
| 2021 | $221 | $44,000 | $7,800 | $36,200 |
| 2020 | $201 | $44,000 | $7,800 | $36,200 |
| 2019 | $716 | $26,100 | $4,100 | $22,000 |
| 2018 | $674 | $26,100 | $4,100 | $22,000 |
| 2017 | $155 | $26,100 | $4,100 | $22,000 |
| 2016 | $635 | $26,100 | $4,100 | $22,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,100 | $4,100 | $22,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,100 | $4,100 | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map