119 W 27th St Eudora, KS 66025
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 W 27th St, Eudora, KS 66025 and is currently estimated at $366,358, approximately $215 per square foot. 119 W 27th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Eudora Elementary School, Eudora Middle School, and Eudora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Read Charles L
Bought by
Dougherty Richard K and Dougherty Shelley R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2003
Sold by
Coffman Construction Inc
Bought by
Read Charles L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dougherty Richard K | -- | Capital Title Ins Co Lc | |
| Read Charles L | -- | Kansas Secured Title Douglas |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dougherty Richard K | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Read Charles L | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,165 | $40,778 | $6,900 | $33,878 |
| 2024 | $5,817 | $38,836 | $6,613 | $32,223 |
| 2023 | $5,713 | $36,927 | $6,613 | $30,314 |
| 2022 | $5,315 | $34,684 | $3,680 | $31,004 |
| 2021 | $4,620 | $28,916 | $3,450 | $25,466 |
| 2020 | $4,290 | $27,024 | $3,450 | $23,574 |
| 2019 | $4,134 | $25,737 | $3,105 | $22,632 |
| 2018 | $4,007 | $25,024 | $2,760 | $22,264 |
| 2017 | $3,999 | $24,852 | $2,760 | $22,092 |
| 2016 | $3,787 | $24,000 | $2,993 | $21,007 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,000 | $2,993 | $21,007 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,000 | $2,993 | $21,007 |
Source: Public Records
Map