119 W 3rd Ave N Aurora, MN 55705
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 W 3rd Ave N, Aurora, MN 55705 and is currently estimated at $159,258, approximately $100 per square foot. 119 W 3rd Ave N is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Mesabi East Elementary School and Mesabi East Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2024
Sold by
Kuth Rita Louise
Bought by
Kuth Karl R
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuth Karl R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,750 | $161,700 | $3,000 | $158,700 |
| 2023 | $2,580 | $153,700 | $3,000 | $150,700 |
| 2022 | $2,650 | $127,900 | $3,000 | $124,900 |
| 2021 | $1,242 | $90,600 | $2,600 | $88,000 |
| 2020 | $1,030 | $81,900 | $2,600 | $79,300 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $81,900 | $2,600 | $79,300 |
| 2018 | $722 | $81,800 | $2,500 | $79,300 |
| 2017 | $998 | $71,300 | $3,600 | $67,700 |
| 2016 | $942 | $82,700 | $3,600 | $79,100 |
| 2015 | $902 | $50,600 | $2,200 | $48,400 |
| 2014 | $902 | $55,000 | $2,400 | $52,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map