119 W Northrup Place Buffalo, NY 14214
University Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,383 - $249,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,361
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 W Northrup Place, Buffalo, NY 14214 and is currently estimated at $236,846, approximately $174 per square foot. 119 W Northrup Place is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Buffalo United Charter School, St Joseph University School, and Buffalo Academy of the Sacred Heart.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2018
Sold by
119 W Northrup Llc
Bought by
Buffalo Student Housing Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2015
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
119 W Northrup Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
Sold by
Hall Vanessa
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Hall Timothy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,908
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buffalo Student Housing Llc | $125,000 | None Available | |
| 119 W Northrup Llc | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $74,848 | None Available | |
| Hall Timothy J | $31,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall Timothy J | $29,908 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $510 | $191,000 | $22,000 | $169,000 |
| 2024 | $510 | $91,000 | $10,000 | $81,000 |
| 2023 | $461 | $91,000 | $10,000 | $81,000 |
| 2022 | $458 | $91,000 | $10,000 | $81,000 |
| 2021 | $458 | $91,000 | $10,000 | $81,000 |
| 2020 | $470 | $91,000 | $10,000 | $81,000 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $61,000 | $5,500 | $55,500 |
| 2018 | $1,575 | $61,000 | $5,500 | $55,500 |
| 2017 | $363 | $61,000 | $5,500 | $55,500 |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $61,000 | $5,500 | $55,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,000 | $5,500 | $55,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,000 | $5,500 | $55,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map