119 Warren St Fall Branch, TN 37656
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $250,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Warren St, Fall Branch, TN 37656 and is currently estimated at $193,759, approximately $181 per square foot. 119 Warren St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Fall Branch Elementary School, Daniel Boone High School, and Comprehensive Community Services.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Diehl Josephine
Bought by
Simpson Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Scott | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Simpson Scott | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $740 | $43,250 | $4,200 | $39,050 |
| 2024 | $740 | $43,250 | $4,200 | $39,050 |
| 2022 | $514 | $23,900 | $3,450 | $20,450 |
| 2021 | $514 | $23,900 | $3,450 | $20,450 |
| 2020 | $514 | $23,900 | $3,450 | $20,450 |
| 2019 | $490 | $23,900 | $3,450 | $20,450 |
| 2018 | $490 | $20,600 | $3,450 | $17,150 |
| 2017 | $490 | $20,600 | $3,450 | $17,150 |
| 2016 | $490 | $20,600 | $3,450 | $17,150 |
| 2015 | $408 | $20,600 | $3,450 | $17,150 |
| 2014 | $408 | $20,600 | $3,450 | $17,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map