119 Wild Cherry Ln Saint Thomas, MO 65076
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Wild Cherry Ln, Saint Thomas, MO 65076 and is currently estimated at $272,727, approximately $176 per square foot. 119 Wild Cherry Ln is a home located in Cole County with nearby schools including Blair Oaks Elementary School, Blair Oaks Middle School, and Blair Oaks High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,748 | $30,260 | $2,850 | $27,410 |
| 2024 | $17 | $30,260 | $2,850 | $27,410 |
| 2023 | $1,658 | $30,260 | $2,850 | $27,410 |
| 2022 | $1,578 | $28,710 | $0 | $28,710 |
| 2021 | $1,577 | $28,710 | $0 | $28,710 |
| 2020 | $1,580 | $36,860 | $2,850 | $34,010 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $33,763 | $2,850 | $30,913 |
| 2018 | $1,414 | $31,521 | $2,850 | $28,671 |
| 2017 | $1,331 | $28,709 | $2,850 | $25,859 |
| 2016 | $1,227 | $30,704 | $2,850 | $27,854 |
| 2015 | $1,236 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,236 | $26,505 | $2,850 | $23,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map