205 Jeromes Ln Saint Thomas, MO 65076
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Jeromes Ln, Saint Thomas, MO 65076 and is currently estimated at $264,710, approximately $157 per square foot. 205 Jeromes Ln is a home located in Cole County with nearby schools including Blair Oaks Elementary School, Blair Oaks Middle School, and Blair Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Virgil & S Kiekweg Ft
Bought by
Sladek Robert and Sladek Anisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sladek Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,666 | $28,830 | $2,950 | $25,880 |
| 2024 | $17 | $28,830 | $2,950 | $25,880 |
| 2023 | $1,580 | $28,830 | $2,950 | $25,880 |
| 2022 | $1,505 | $27,370 | $2,950 | $24,420 |
| 2021 | $1,503 | $27,370 | $2,950 | $24,420 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $27,360 | $2,945 | $24,415 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $31,787 | $3,667 | $28,120 |
| 2018 | $1,383 | $29,450 | $3,667 | $25,783 |
| 2017 | $1,301 | $28,082 | $3,667 | $24,415 |
| 2016 | -- | $28,082 | $3,667 | $24,415 |
| 2015 | $1,309 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,309 | $28,082 | $3,667 | $24,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map