119 Willowbend Irvine, CA 92612
University Park and Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,184,000 - $2,591,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,457
Sq Ft
$973/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Willowbend, Irvine, CA 92612 and is currently estimated at $2,390,480, approximately $972 per square foot. 119 Willowbend is a home with nearby schools including University Park Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2013
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Li Bin and Li Chunping
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Bin | $1,255,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,750 | $1,546,401 | $1,090,410 | $455,991 |
| 2024 | $15,750 | $1,516,080 | $1,069,030 | $447,050 |
| 2023 | $15,343 | $1,486,353 | $1,048,068 | $438,285 |
| 2022 | $15,068 | $1,457,209 | $1,027,517 | $429,692 |
| 2021 | $14,732 | $1,428,637 | $1,007,370 | $421,267 |
| 2020 | $14,648 | $1,413,989 | $997,041 | $416,948 |
| 2019 | $14,323 | $1,386,264 | $977,491 | $408,773 |
| 2018 | $14,073 | $1,359,083 | $958,325 | $400,758 |
| 2017 | $13,783 | $1,332,435 | $939,535 | $392,900 |
| 2016 | $13,160 | $1,306,309 | $921,112 | $385,197 |
| 2015 | $12,961 | $1,286,688 | $907,277 | $379,411 |
| 2014 | $12,707 | $1,261,484 | $889,505 | $371,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map